Violet
Giaoan

Tin tức thư viện

Chức năng Dừng xem quảng cáo trên violet.vn

12087057 Kính chào các thầy, cô! Hiện tại, kinh phí duy trì hệ thống dựa chủ yếu vào việc đặt quảng cáo trên hệ thống. Tuy nhiên, đôi khi có gây một số trở ngại đối với thầy, cô khi truy cập. Vì vậy, để thuận tiện trong việc sử dụng thư viện hệ thống đã cung cấp chức năng...
Xem tiếp

Hỗ trợ kĩ thuật

  • (024) 62 930 536
  • 091 912 4899
  • hotro@violet.vn

Liên hệ quảng cáo

  • (024) 66 745 632
  • 096 181 2005
  • contact@bachkim.vn

Tìm kiếm Giáo án

Giáo án cả năm

Wait
  • Begin_button
  • Prev_button
  • Play_button
  • Stop_button
  • Next_button
  • End_button
  • 0 / 0
  • Loading_status
Nhấn vào đây để tải về
Báo tài liệu có sai sót
Nhắn tin cho tác giả
(Tài liệu chưa được thẩm định)
Nguồn:
Người gửi: Lê Thị Nguyên
Ngày gửi: 15h:16' 27-01-2023
Dung lượng: 5.6 MB
Số lượt tải: 152
Số lượt thích: 0 người
9th grade lesson planning
1
School year 2022- 2023
.....................................................................................................................................................

Planing: 30.9.2022

Teaching: 03.10.2022 class 9B
04.10.2022 class 9D
06.10.2021 class 9A

Period 13: Unit 3: A TRIP TO THE COUNTRYSIDE
Lesson 1: Getting started, listen and read
I. Objectives
1. Knowledge: By the end of the lesson , students will be able to
understand the activities in the countryside and read for detail information.
* Structures: I wish I could visit your village again some day.
2. Skills: 4 skills, but pay attention to listening and reading skills.
3. Education: Educate Ss how to love and protect their homeland and country.
II. Preparations
1. Teacher: Lesson planning, extra board, text book, teacher's book,...
2. Students: Books, note books, grammar, words, wrap papper,...
III. Procedure
1. Warm up (5')
a, Goal: In this part students are able to exchange with their partners
the first task matching in pairs to lead in the lesson.
b, Through:
Activities
In put
Mode
Asks Ss to look at the * Matching.
activities in the picture, then
match the right number of
Pairs
each picture with the right
phrase.
c, Out come: Students' correct answer on the poster to lead in the lesson.
Pictures
Phrases
Swimming
Harvesting
Feeding the big
Feedingthechickens
Watering the vegetables
A buffalo boy is flying hiskite
Some children are playing football
Plowing in the field
2. Presentation - Activities in the countryside (12')
a, Goal: In this part students are able to exchange with their partners
new words and structure which envolve to the next part.
b,Through:
.......................................................................................................................................................
Lê Thị Diễm Lành
Chiềng Ngàm Junior high school

9th grade lesson planning
2
School year 2022- 2023
.....................................................................................................................................................

Activities
T: Introduces the new words by
giving examples , explaination, the
same meaning words....
T: Writes and say the meaning of
words.
T: Gets Ss read the new words

In put
Mode
* Words: Activities in the
countryside
* Structure: Wish + Past Individually
simple tense”
Pairs

T: Guides Ss the intonation of some
sentences
T: Asks ss to play game “ rub out
and remember”.
T: Introduces ss the grammar
points: “ Wish + Past simple
tense”.
c, Out come: New words and structure in the lesson.
+ banyan tree(n). Cây đa
+ entrance(n). Lối đi vào, cổng làng
+ shrine(n). Miếu, đền thờ
+ shrine of a Vietnamese hero
+ river bank.(n). bờ sông
+ rest: ( n ) Sự giải lao
ss: play game “ rub out and remember”.
Eg:
+Ba invited Liz to join his family on a day to his home village about 60
kilometers to the north of Ha Noi.
+I wish I could visit your village again some day
+You'll always be welcome here Liz.
(Diễn tả lời nói sự kiện bình thản:giọng thấp, giọng cao chỉ sự nhiệt
tình,quan tâm).
3. Practice - Ba's and his family's trip (18')
a, Goal: Students are able to interact with their partner what they have
studied in the first part, practice the dialouge inpairs and do exercise in the
textbook with their partners.
b,Through:
Activities
Plays the CD player once.

In put

Mode
Individually

.......................................................................................................................................................
Lê Thị Diễm Lành
Chiềng Ngàm Junior high school

9th grade lesson planning
3
School year 2022- 2023
.....................................................................................................................................................

Lets Ss practise
text.

reading the Listen to the CD player
once.
Ss: practise reading the Pairs
Gives ss the introduction: text.
“Now you'll make T/ F for each Ss: Discuss in groups.
statement, if it is false how do Ss: Correct and copy.
you correct ?”
*True or falsse ?
Correct
the
false
Divides the class in to 3 groups.
statements.
G1: 2-3-4
G2: 5-6
G3:7-8-9
* Answer the questions:
Calls on some pairs to check.
Checks, remarks and corrects
their mistakes.
Asks ss to read the text in
chorus
and
answer
the
questions individually. “ Now
you'll
find
the
right
informations to answer for each
question.”
Divides sthe class in to 3 groups
asks them to share the answer with
friends.
Calls on some Ss to write their
answers on the board.
Checks, remark and correct
c, Out come: Answer the questions, and do the task in the textbook.
St
Ans Corrections
1.
F
-Ba and his family had a day trip to their home village
2.
T
-There is a big old banyan tree at the entrance to the
3.
F
village
4.
F
5.
T
- People had a snack under the banyan tree
6.
F
- People had a picnic on the river bank
7.
T
8.
F
- Liz took a lot of photos to show the trip to her parents
9.
T
G1: 1-2-3
G2: 4-5
G3: 6-7
* Answer the questions:
1. It's 60 kms to the north of Ha Noi

.......................................................................................................................................................
Lê Thị Diễm Lành
Chiềng Ngàm Junior high school

9th grade lesson planning
4
School year 2022- 2023
.....................................................................................................................................................

2. Ba and his family got to the village by bus
3. The banyan tree is at the entrance to the village
4.They saw the shrine of a Viet namese hero on the mountain
5. They had a picnic on the river bank.
6. Liz took a lot of photos to show the trip to her parents.
7. Liz wishes she could visit Ba's village again.
4. Production – writing (8')
a, Goal: Students are able to develope their speaking skill by
dicussing with their friends in group of six.
b, Through:
Activities
In put
Mode
Asks ss to work in Write a small paragraph - Work in group of six
group of four or five to about Ba's trip to the to dicuss
write
a
small countryside.
paragraph about Ba's
trip to the countryside.
Calls on some ss to
tand up to read aloud
their writing.
Gives ss comment and
necessary correction.
c, Out come: Students' answer
Ba and his family has a trip to the countryside.It's 60 kms to the north of Ha
Noi. They got got to the village by bus.They ate snack under the banyance
tree.They saw the shrine of a Viet namese hero on the mountain
and had a picnic on the river bank.....

3. Consolidation (1')
T: Consolidates the main content.
How do you feel the life in the countryside ?
Are they interesting ? Why ?
SS: Listen and Answer the questions
4. Home work (1')
T: Gives ss the task at home.
- Read and translate the text correctly and fluently
- Do Ex 4(21-SBT)
- Prepare Unit 3: Speak + Listen
* Guidings: - Read all the questions and the informations in the table A-B
and guess what will you practise .
Ss: Remember.

.......................................................................................................................................................
Lê Thị Diễm Lành
Chiềng Ngàm Junior high school

9th grade lesson planning
5
School year 2022- 2023
.....................................................................................................................................................

Planing: 04.10.2022

Teaching: 07.10.2022 class 9A
08.10.2022 class 9C,D

Period14: Unit 3: A TRIP TO THE COUNTRYSIDE
Lesson 2: Speak and listen
1. Objectives
a. Knowledge: By the end of the lesson , students will be able to ask and
answer the informations of some one's home village and listen to the trip to Ba's
village with correct answers.
* Structures
Where is your home village ?
It's to the west of the city.
b, Skills: 4 skills, but pay attention to speaking and listening and skills.
c, Education:- Educate Ss how to love and protect their homeland and country.
2. Preparations
a. Teacher: Lesson planning, extra board, text book,the keys.
b. Students: Books, note books, grammar, words, wrap papper,...
3. The stages of the lesson
a. Check the old lesson (3')
T calls on one students to go to the board to write new words in the last
period, then make a sentence with one of them. Others observe and gives
comment.
Ss: observe and gives comment.
T: Listens, remarks and gives mark.
* Key answer:
+ banyan tree(n). Cây đa
+ entrance(n). Lối đi vào, cổng làng
+ shrine(n). Miếu, đền thờ
+ shrine of a Vietnamese hero
+ river bank.(n). bờ sông
+ rest: ( n ) Sự giải lao
+Ba invited Liz to join his family on a day to his home village about 60
kilometers to the north of Ha Noi.
+Liz wishes she could visit Ba's village again some day.
b. New lesson:
Teacher's activities
Students'activityies
Activity 1:
Warm-up ( 2') - "Matching"
* Pre – speaking:
Ss: Match the items.
T: Gives out some words and with Answers
.......................................................................................................................................................
Lê Thị Diễm Lành
Chiềng Ngàm Junior high school

9th grade lesson planning
6
School year 2022- 2023
.....................................................................................................................................................

its meaning, then ask Ss to match
the right anwers.
A
B
Air port
Cái ao
Bamboo Forest
Trạm bán xăng
Gas station
Cây đa
Banyan tree
Trạm ga
Pond
Lũy tre
Gas station
Sân bay

A
Air port
Bamboo Forest
Gas station
Banyan tree
Pond

B
Sân bay
Lũy tre
Trạm ga
Cây đa
Cái ao

S1will be A
S2will be B
SS: Work in pairs.
1. Ask and answer about your
* While- speaking:
partner's home village ( 11')
T: Gives introduction: “ You'll ask S1: is A/ S2 is B: asks and anwers and
and anwer about your home village against
with the cues in the table A-B and Eg:
the questions 1-5. By role play to
A: Where iss your home village, B ?
practise.

Do you understand ?
How do you practise the sentences?
T: Calls on some pairs to check.
- Listen and remark
* Post - speaking

B: It is to the west of the city. And what
about your home village ?
A: It is to the south of the city. How far
is it from the city ?
Ss: Correct the mistakes
Ss: some pairs check

2. Ask and answer about your real
T: Now, depend on the forms home village (7')
above. You'll ask and answer about Ex: My home village is to the south of
your real home village.
the city. It is 30 km from the
How do you describe about your city.....................
SS: Work in pairs to ask and anwer
real home village ?
about their real home village.
T: Calls on 1-2 pairs to check.
SS: Correct the mistakes
3.The trip to Ba's village (5')
Activity 2:
Ss: look at the map and the words/
* Pre - listenning
T: Asks Ss to look at the map and phrases (25).
Ss: Before to listen ss can guess the way
the words/ phrases.
T: Introduces some words again of the trip to Ba's village.
* New words
and explains listening.
+ pond(n). cái ao
+ high way (n). đường cao tốc
+Bragon Bridge(n).Cầu rồng
.......................................................................................................................................................
Lê Thị Diễm Lành
Chiềng Ngàm Junior high school

9th grade lesson planning
7
School year 2022- 2023
.....................................................................................................................................................

Ss: play game “ rub out and remember”.
ss : guess the answer by answering
T: Organises them to play game “ these following questions:
rub out and remember”.
T: Asks ss to guess the answer by -He start at ......
answering these followingquestions: -He comes.............................. first.
-Which place does he start?
-Which place does he come first?
......
* Practise listening: (7')
* While – listenning:
T: Gives ss the introduction: “ *Match the places on the bus route
You'll hear the trip to Ba's village.It with the letters on the map.
starts at (High way Number1) "C" SS: Listen to the tape (2 Ts) and do the
and will end at Parking lot "I". Let's task.
listen, then match the places on the
bus route with the letters on the map.”
SS: Listen to the tape sentence by
sentence to check the answer and then
T: Gets Ss listen to the tape.
copy.
T: Asks Ss to listen to the tape
sentence by sentence to check the
answer .
T: Calls on some Ss to write their Ss : write their answers.
answers.
T: Gives feed back.
Ss : listen to the tape again to check.
Which letters goes with number 1? 2 ? -> 9 ?
T: Checks and remarks
S
Places
Gues Ans
T: Gets Ss listen to the tape again to t
check.
1. Air port
B
2. Gas station
E
3. Pond
G
4. High way No.1
C
5. Banyan tree
A
6. Store
F
7. Bamboo For
H
8. Bragon Bridge
D
* Post - listening
9. Parking lot
I
T: Asks sts retell informations about 4. Further practice ( 8')
a trip to Ba's home village.
Ss: retell informations about a trip to
T: gives feedback.
Ba's home village.
Ba invited liz join a trip to the
countryside
.......................................................................................................................................................
Lê Thị Diễm Lành
Chiềng Ngàm Junior high school

9th grade lesson planning
8
School year 2022- 2023
.....................................................................................................................................................

................................................................

c. Consolidation ( 1')
T: Consolidates the main content:
+Describe about your home village
+Listening for detail
SS: Listen last time
- Listen and remember
d. Home work ( 1 )
- Write a passage about your home village (from 50-100 words)
- Summarize the trip to Ba's village again.
- Prepare Unit 3: Read
* Guidings: - Reading for details.
How do you complete the exercises ?

.......................................................................................................................................................
Lê Thị Diễm Lành
Chiềng Ngàm Junior high school

9th grade lesson planning
9
School year 2022- 2023
.....................................................................................................................................................

Preparing: 07. 10. 2022

Teaching: 10. 10. 2022 Class 9C
11. 10. 2022 Class 9D
13. 10. 2022 Class 9A

Period 15 Unit 3: A TRIP TO THE COUNTRYSIDE
Lesson 4: READ
I. Objective
1. Knowledge: By the end of the lesson , students will be able to read for
detail and understand more about exchange students' life at a broad.
* Structures grammar: The present simple tense.
* New words: Maize, hot dog, part time, exchange
2. Skills: Reading specific for getting some information.
3. Education: Educate Ss how to prepare for a pinic, what need to notice
before doing some things.
II. Preparations
1, Teacher: Lesson planning, extra board, text book,the keys, wraps, clor
pens, projectors, pictures.
2, Students: Books, note books, grammar, words, wrap papper,...
III. Procedure
1. Check up, warm up (4')
a, Goal: In this part students are able to exchange with their partners
the words in the last period and lead in the lesson.
b, Through:
Activities
In put
Mode
Shows three pictures by the Asking and answering
projector and asks students some about your home village.
dividually
guiding questions.
? What are these pictures
Students observe and answer the about?
Pairs
questions in dividually and then in
Do you like like living in
pairs.
Calls on two pair to practice asking the countryside? Why?
and answering about your home
village in front of the class.
Others gives the commment.
Teacher introduces new lesson.
c, Out come: Students' presentation in front of the class.

.......................................................................................................................................................
Lê Thị Diễm Lành
Chiềng Ngàm Junior high school

9th grade lesson planning
10
School year 2022- 2023
.....................................................................................................................................................

T: What are these pictures about?
Ss: Thay are about the countryside?
Sts1: Do you like like living in the countryside? Why?
St2: Yes, I do because it is peaceful.
St3: Do you like like living in the countryside? Why?
St4: No, I don't because there are not any factories.
.................
Is the countryside in the USA different from it in Vietnam . Now we'll
study about it in this lesson.
2. Pre reading (12')
a, Goal: In this part students are able to exchange with their partners
new words and how to use these words in the real situation by doing an
activity: Choose the best option to complete sentence.
b,Through:
Activities
In put
Mode
T: Introduces some new words by * Words: An exchange
giving a small exercise.
student
Individually
Ss do exercise individually.
* Structure: Adv clause of
T calls students stand up and result
Pairs
answer.
T uses pictures to present students
some new words.
T: Asks sts to read new words in
choral and read individually
T: Listens to and feedback,
introduces the next part.
c, Out come: New words in the lesson.
1. Vietnamese people often grow a tall plant with  yellow seeds  that
are eaten as food called......
a. cassava
b. patato plant
c. maize
d. apple tree
2. My mother is working only for part of the day or the week.
She is working.....................
a. hard
b.part time
c. well
d. lazily
.......................................................................................................................................................
Lê Thị Diễm Lành
Chiềng Ngàm Junior high school

9th grade lesson planning
11
School year 2022- 2023
.....................................................................................................................................................

3. Lan sometimes gives Hoa notebooks and Hoa often gives Lan some
stories . They also give food and shelter in ......................... for work.
a. exchange
b. different
c. the same
d. other
- maize UK   /meɪz/ (US corn) Cây ngô
- exchange (noun) UK  /ɪksˈtʃeɪndʒ/ US du học sinh.
- hot dog: ( n) xúc xích.
- part-time (adjective, adverb) UK  /ˌpɑːtˈtaɪm/ US bán thời gian.
* Structure: Adv clause of result
Ex: Lan worked hard, so she passed her examination.

3. While reading (20')
a, Goal: Students are able to interact with their partner the content of the
passage by doing the tasks page 26.
b,Through:
Activities
In put
Mode
Gives students an introduction I. True/ false
Individually
and gives them the first task.
- Asks ss to scan the text one 1. The parker family live
outside Columbus, Ohio.
and answer T/F question:
Pairs
2.
Mr.
Parker
is
a
doctor.
-Asks Ss to read the passage again
and asks sts to match column A 3. They have three children
4. Van feeds the dog and
with B
- Lets them compare your collects their eggs.
5. Van helps the parker do Group
answer with partner's.
of
chores
after
school.
- Gives feed back and gives out
four
II.
Match
the
words
in
key answer
- Lets Ss read the passage again column A with the words or
and do the third task: Complete goups of words in column B.
III. Put the possible words
the summary (p26)
- Calls on some Ss to write their or phrases in to the blanks to
Complete the summary (p26)
answers.
- Checks and corrects.
c, Out come: Answer the questions, and do the task in the textbook.
"This is Van. He is an exchange student. Now he is living with Mr
Parker family on a farm. Now youu read the text and do the fisrt task."
I. True/ false
1. T
2. F (doctor -> farmer)
3. F ( Three-> two)
4. F ( The dog-> The chicken)
5. T
II. Match the words in column A with the words or goups of words in column
.......................................................................................................................................................
Lê Thị Diễm Lành
Chiềng Ngàm Junior high school

9th grade lesson planning
12
School year 2022- 2023
.....................................................................................................................................................

B.

A
maize
feed
grocery store
part time
collect

B
bring things gether
where people buy
food and small things
give food to eat
corn
shorter or less than standark time

III. Put the possible words or phrases in to the blanks to Complete the
summary (p26)
Gives ss the introduction: “ Now you'll put the possible words or
phrases in to the blanks to Complete the summary (26)
What word / phrase do you use to put in number 1 ? 2 ?-> 10 ?
* Answers.
1. Ohio
2. Farmer
3.Works part-time at a grocery store
4. Peter
5. Sam
6. After
7. Farm
8. Watch
9. Base ball
10. Member
4. Post reading (8')
a, Goal: Students are able to develope their speaking skill by
dicussing with their friends in pairs.
b, Through:
Activities
In put
Mode
- Asks ss to work in pairs to
Pairs
discuss
these
following + Discussion:
questions:
- Asks ss to pracise in pairs.
Do you like studying in the USA?
- Calls ss in pairs to practise Why?
before the class.
- Listens to and feedback.
c, Out come: Students' answer in front of the class.
* Key answer:
A: Do you like studying in the USA? Why?
B: Yes, I do because there are famous schools. ( I can get some abroad

experience.)

.......................................................................................................................................................
Lê Thị Diễm Lành
Chiềng Ngàm Junior high school

9th grade lesson planning
13
School year 2022- 2023
.....................................................................................................................................................

C: Do you like studying in the USA? Why?
D: No, I don't because the fee may be too expensive. ( or I miss my family.)
3. Consolidation (30 seconds)
T: Consolidates the main content.
Who can summarize the passage with 5-6 sentences ?
Ss: Summarize the passage
4. Home work (30 seconds)
T: Gives ss the task at home.
-Do exercises in workbook.
- Prepare Unit 3: Write
Ss: Remember.

.......................................................................................................................................................
Lê Thị Diễm Lành
Chiềng Ngàm Junior high school

9th grade lesson planning
14
School year 2022- 2023
.....................................................................................................................................................

Planing: 11. 10. 2022

Teaching: 14.10. 2022 Class 9A
15.10. 2022 Class 9C,D

Period 16 Unit 3: A TRIP TO THE COUNTRYSIDE
Lesson 4: Write + 15' Test
I. Objectives
1, Knowledge: By the end of the lesson , students will be able to write a
passage entitled "A country Picnic ", then can write about themselves.
* Structures: It was a beautiful day ……..
2, Skills: 4 skills, but pay attention to writing skill.
3, Education: Educate Ss how to love and protect their homeland and country
II. Preparations
1. Teacher: Lesson planning, students' writing test papper, extra board,
text book,the keys.
2. Students: Books, note books, grammar, words, wrap papper,...
III . Procedure
1. Check the old lesson (15' test )
a, Goal: In this part students are able to check up what they have
studied in the last period by doing a short test.
b, Through:
Activities
In put
Mode
Gives Ss a writing test on prepared Do a short test
papper , asks them to do it individually in
individually
15 minutes.
c, Out come: Students' correct answer on the test papper.
Questions
Question 1: Choose the word which is pronounced differently from
the other (2,5pts)
1. A. teacher
B. scholarship
C. chair
D. chess
2.

A. few

B. dew

C. new

D. sew

3.

A. smart

B. cart

C. carry

D. start

4.

A. burn

B. bury

C. curly

D. turn

5. A. about
B. south
C. count
D. young
Question 2: Find the one choice that best completes the sentence.
(2,5pts)
6. After two hours traveling by bus, we ........................... Vung Tau.
A. came
B. got
C. reached
D. went
7. While going on her summer vacation, Liz took a lot of.................... to show
the trip to her friends.
A. pictures
B. things
C. signs
D. photos
.......................................................................................................................................................
Lê Thị Diễm Lành
Chiềng Ngàm Junior high school

9th grade lesson planning
15
School year 2022- 2023
.....................................................................................................................................................

8. They usually go for a walk in the park early in the morning to enjoy the
....................air there.
A. fresh
B. salty
C. windy
D. strong
9. After an hour's walking, everyone felt tired and hungry, so they
stopped and had a .....................
A. breakfast
B. lunch
C. supper
D.
snack
10. We hired a canoe and went.................... in the river.
A. working
B. playing
C. boating
D. climbing
Question 3: Choose the underlined words or phrases that are not
correct in standard written English.(5pts)
11. Jones tried (A) to use chopsticks but (B) he can't (C). He isn't used
to use (D) them.
12. He is one of the most (A) boring people I ever meet (B). He never says
(C) anything interesting (D).
13. Ann is going to (A) America next month (B). She hasn't never
(C) been there before (D).
14. I wasn't able to (A) understand French so (B) I didn't know what
he said (C). If only he spoke (D) English.
15. She is a foreigner (A) because (B) she needs (C) a visa to stay in
(D) this country.
* Key and mark
1. B 2. D
3. C
4. B
5. D
6. C 7. D
8. A
9. D
10. C
11. D => using
12. B => have ever met
13. C => hasn't been
14. D => had spoken
15. B => so
2. New lesson
* Pre writing (8')
a, Goal: In this part students are able to exchange with their partners
new words and structure in the lesson which envolve to the next part.
b,Through:
Activities
In put
Mode
- Introduces some new words by * Words: A country picnic
giving them examples, the same * Structure: Writing a
meaning words, pictures,...
passage.
Individually
T: Asks Ss to look at the pictures
(26-27), then guess the meaning of
Pairs
words.
What does the word mean ?
Eg:

.......................................................................................................................................................
Lê Thị Diễm Lành
Chiềng Ngàm Junior high school

9th grade lesson planning
16
School year 2022- 2023
.....................................................................................................................................................

- Writes and says the meaning of 1.What are they doing in
words.
each picture ?
- Gets Ss practise reading new 2.Where are they having
words.
meal ?
- Asks ss to play game : “ What and 3. Where are they playing
where”.
games ?
- Listens and remarks.
4.Which games are they
- Guides Ss to write
playing ?
- Asks Ss to look at the pictures and
ask them some questions.
c, Out come: New words in the lesson.
+ picnic site(n). giã ngoại ngoài trời
+ blankets: cái chăn.
+ bind man's buff(n). trò chơi bịt mắt bắt dê
+ put down(v). đặt xuống.
+ lay out(v). trải ra.
+ gather (v). tụ tập.
play game : “ What and where”.

*While writing (15')
a, Goal: Students are able to interact with their partner how to write a
passage by doing the tasks in textbook page 27.
b,Through:

Activities
In put
Mode
- Moves around the class and help passage entitled “ A Individually
them.
country Picnic"
- Ask ss to check in pairs.
- Checks the students' writing and
Pairs
remarks.
- Gives out the examples
c, Out come: do the task in the textbook, students' writing.
Gives ss the introduction: “ Now you'll use the information given to write a
passage entitled “ A country Picnic “. Start like this.
It was a beautiful day..........”
It was a beautiful day, my friends and I decided to go on a picnic. We
took a bus to the countryside and then walked about 20 minutes to the
picnicsite next to the river. We put down the blankets and laid out the food.
After meal we played the games “ What song is it ?” and bind man's buff.
Late in the afternoon we went fishing we enjoyed our picnic. When we
looked at the time, it was 6.30 p.m. We hurriedly gathered our things and ran
to the bus stop. We were lucky to catch the last bus and we arrived home
very late in the evening.
*Post writing (5')

.......................................................................................................................................................
Lê Thị Diễm Lành
Chiềng Ngàm Junior high school

9th grade lesson planning
17
School year 2022- 2023
.....................................................................................................................................................

a, Goal: Students are able to develop their writing skill by doing an
exercise in pairs.
b, Through:
Activities
In put
Mode
T: Asks ss to read a * Find mistakes and then correct them. Pairs
writing and find mistakes It was beautiful day, my friends and I
and then correct them.
decide to go on a picnic. We took a bus
T: Calls on some ss to to the countryside and then walk about
stand up and answer.
20 minutes to the picnicsite next to the
T:
Listens to and river. We put down the blankets and
corrects mistakes
laid out the food. After meal we play
the games “ What song is it ?” and
bind man's buff. Late in the afternoon
we went fish we enjoyed our picnic.
When we looked at the time, it is 6.30
p.m. We hurriedly gathered our things
and ran to the bus stop. We were lucky
to catch the last bus and we arrive
home very late in the evening.
c, Out come: Students' answer
-It was beautiful day->It was a beautiful day
-I decide to go-> I decided to go
-then walk about 20 minutes ->then walked about 20 minutes.
-we play the games->we played the games
-we went fish-> we went fishing.
3. Consolidation (1')
T: Summarizes the main content: use the information given to write a passage.
Ss: Repeat the main content of lesson
4. Home work (1')
T: Gives ss...
 
Gửi ý kiến