Tìm kiếm Giáo án
tieng anh 9 sach moi kiểm tra cuối kỳ 2

- 0 / 0
(Tài liệu chưa được thẩm định)
Nguồn:
Người gửi: nguyễn Thị Dung
Ngày gửi: 07h:14' 20-05-2025
Dung lượng: 49.8 KB
Số lượt tải: 6
Nguồn:
Người gửi: nguyễn Thị Dung
Ngày gửi: 07h:14' 20-05-2025
Dung lượng: 49.8 KB
Số lượt tải: 6
Số lượt thích:
0 người
MA TRẬN ĐỀ KIỂM TRA CUỐI KÌ II - TIẾNG ANH LỚP 9 (SÁCH GK TIẾNG ANH GLOBAL SUCCESS)
THỜI GIAN LÀM BÀI: 60 PHÚT (không tính SPEAKING)
Nội dung: Units 7-12 -SÁCH GK TIẾNG ANH GLOBAL SUCCESS)
Đề kiểm tra gồm có 70% trắc nghiệm khách quan và 30% tự luận
Mức độ đánh giá
Tổng
Nội dung/
Chương/
Trắc nghiệm khách quan
Tự luận
TT
Đơn vị kiến
Chủ đề
Biế Hiểu
VD
thức
Biết
Hiểu
VD
Biết
Hiểu
VD
t
1
Listening Listening 1 4
1
4
1
Listening 2 4
1
4
1
2
Knowledg Knowledge 3
1
3
1
e of
of language
language
1
Knowledge 3
1
3
1
of language
2
3
Reading Reading 1
3
3
3
3
Reading 2
3
2
3
2
Reading 3
4
4
4
Writing
Writing 1
2
2
Writing 2
1 bài viết
1 bài viết
5
Speaking Speaking 1
1 bài nói
1 bài nói
Speaking 2
5 questions
5 questions
Tổng số câu
20
15
1 bài viết +1 20
15
1 bài viết
bài nói +
+1 bài nói
5 questions
+
5 questions
Tổng số điểm
4.0
3.0
3.0
4.0
3.0
3.0
Tỷ lệ %
70
30
40
30
30
Tỉ lệ %
điểm
20%
16%
30%
14%
20%
100%
10
100%
2. Đặc tả ma trận đề kiểm tra cuối kì 2 lớp 9 (SÁCH GK TIẾNG ANH GLOBAL SUCCESS)
THỜI GIAN LÀM BÀI: 60 PHÚT (không tính SPEAKING)
Đề kiểm tra gồm có 70% trắc nghiệm khách quan và 30% tự luận
TT
(1)
1
Chủ đề
(2)
LISTENING
Nội dung/đơn vị kiến thức
(3)
Listening 1: True/False
Nghe một đoạn hội thoại/ độc thoại
(khoảng 160 – 180 từ) về chủ đề
Electronic devices
Listening 2: (MCQs-ABCD)
Nghe một đoạn hội thoại/ độc thoại
(khoảng 160 - 180 từ) về chủ đề “Planet
Earth”
.
2
KNOWLEDG
E OF
LANGUAGE
Knowledge of language 1: Đọc và chọn
từ thích hợp vào chỗ trống trong tờ rơi,
quảng cáo, email, đoạn văn về chủ đề
“career choices” với các kiến thức ngữ
pháp, từ loại hay một cụm từ hoặc sự
kết hợp các từ đã học theo nội dung
phân phối chương trình.
Yêu cầu cần đạt
(Đã được tách ra theo các mức độ)
(4)
Nhận biết:
-Nhận biết thông tin rõ ràng từ bài nghe.
-Nhận biết thông tin được nêu cụ thể trong bài
nghe
Thông hiểu:
- Hiểu nội dung chính của đoạn hội thoại để chọn
câu trả lời đúng hay sai.
Vận dụng:
- Nắm được ý chính của bài nghe để đưa ra câu
trả lời phù hợp.
- Tổng hợp thông tin từ nhiều chi tiết, loại trừ các
chi tiết sai điểm tìm câu trả lời đúng.
- Nhận biết:
Nghe lấy thông tin chi tiết .
.
- Thông hiểu:
Hiểu nội dung chính của đoạn độc thoại/ hội thoại để
chọn câu trả lời đúng.
Vận dụng:
- Nắm được ý chính của bài nghe để đưa ra câu
trả lời phù hợp.
- Tổng hợp thông tin từ nhiều chi tiết, loại trừ các
chi tiết sai điểm tìm câu trả lời đúng.
Nhận biết:
- Nhận ra các từ vựng, kiến thức ngữ pháp đã học.
Thông hiểu
- Hiểu và phân biệt được các từ vựng theo chủ đề
đã học.
- Nắm được các mối liên kết và kết hợp của từ
trong bối cảnh và ngữ cảnh tương ứng.
Số lượng câu hỏi ở
các mức độ
Trắc
Tự
nghiệm
luận
4
1
4
1
3
1
(5)
(6)
3
READING
+ Từ loại
+ Reported speech (Yes/No questions)
+ Relative pronouns
+ Defining relative clauses
+ Non-defining Relative Clauses
+ Suggest + V-ing
+ Suggest + that + S + should + V
+ Adverbial clauses of concession,
result, and reason.
+ word in context
Vận dụng:
- Nắm được ý chính của bài đọc để đưa ra câu trả
lời phù hợp.
- Tổng hợp thông tin từ nhiều chi tiết, loại trừ các
chi tiết sai điểm tìm câu trả lời đúng.
Knowledge of language 2: Đọc và chọn
từ thích hợp vào chỗ trống trong tờ rơi,
quảng cáo, email, đoạn văn về chủ đề
“electronic devices” với các kiến thức
ngữ pháp , nghĩa của từ trong văn cảnh
hay các từ nối đã học theo nội dung
phân phối chương trình.
+ Từ loại
+ Reported speech (Yes/No questions)
+ Relative pronouns
+ Defining relative clauses
+ Non-defining Relative Clauses
+ Suggest + V-ing
+ Suggest + that + S + should + V
+ Adverbial clauses of concession,
result, and reason.
+ preposition
Nhận biết:
3
- Nhận biết các thông tin chi tiết trong đoạn văn
để kiểm tra các kiến thức về từ vựng, ngữ pháp đã
học.
Thông hiểu
1
- Hiểu và phân biệt được các từ vựng theo chủ đề
đã học.
- Hiểu và phân biệt được các chủ điểm ngữ pháp
đã học.
- Nắm được các mối liên kết và kết hợp của từ
trong bối cảnh và ngữ cảnh tương ứng.
Vận dụng:
- Nắm được ý chính của bài đọc để đưa ra câu trả
lời phù hợp.
- Tổng hợp thông tin từ nhiều chi tiết, loại trừ các
chi tiết sai điểm tìm câu trả lời đúng.
Reading 1: (True/False)
Hiểu được bài đọc có độ dài khoảng
180 - 200 từ về chủ đề “Career
Choices”
Nhận biết:
- Nhận biết các thông tin chi tiết trong bài đọc để
chọn đáp án chính xác.
+ Câu hỏi thông tin chi tiết.
3
Thông hiểu
-Loại trừ các chi tiết để đưa ra câu trả lời đúng
3
-Câu hỏi từ vựng trái nghĩa
-Câu hỏi về thông tin theo đoạn
Reading 2:
Reading comprehension
Hiểu được nội dung chính và nội dung
chi tiết đoạn văn bản có độ dài khoảng
180 - 200 từ về chủ đề “Planet earth”
Reading 3
Gap-filling Reading
Đọc một đoạn văn có độ dài khoảng
180 - 200 từ về chủ đề “Electronic
devices” để chọn cụm từ hoặc câu thích
hợp vào chỗ trống để tạo thành một văn
bản mạch lạc, logic và có nghĩa trong
văn cảnh.
4
WRITING
Writing 1. Sentences arrangement
Sắp xếp các câu để tạo thành văn bản
có ý nghĩa
Vận dụng :
- Đoán nghĩa của từ trong văn cảnh để chọn từ
thích hợp.
- Phân tích, tổng hợp các trường nghĩa trong câu
để chọn từ, cụm động từ cho phù hợp trong văn
cảnh.
Nhận biết:
- Nhận biết các thông tin chi tiết trong bài đọc.
Thông hiểu
- Đọc hiểu nội dung chính, nội dung chi tiết đoạn
văn
- Phân biệt được các đặc điểm, đặc trưng của các
thành tố ngôn ngữ và liên kết về mặt văn bản
Vận dụng:
- Đoán nghĩa của từ trong văn cảnh.
- Phân tích, tổng hợp ý chính của bài đọc để chọn
câu trả lời phù hợp.
- Câu hỏi về paraphrasing
-Câu hỏi suy luận
Nhận biết:
- Nhận biết các thông tin chi tiết trong bài đọc.
Thông hiểu
- Đọc hiểu nội dung chính, nội dung chi tiết đoạn
văn
- Phân biệt được các đặc điểm, đặc trưng của các
thành tố ngôn ngữ và liên kết về mặt văn bản
Vận dụng:
- Vận dụng được từ vựng đã học vào các kỹ năng.
- Phân tích, tổng hợp ý chính của bài đọc để chọn
câu trả lời phù hợp.
Nhận biết:
- Nhận diện dùng từ, cấu trúc, cú pháp câu để sắp
xếp đoạn văn đơn giản gồm có 3-5 câu
Thông hiểu:
- Hiểu nội dung và nghĩa của câu để sắp xếp văn
gồm có 3-5 câu.
3
2
4
2
Writing 2. Write a paragraph
Viết 1 đoạn văn 100 - 120 từ về chủ
đề:
Electronic devices
5
SPEAKING
Vận dụng:
-Vận dụng kiến thức ngôn ngữ và ngữ nghĩa để
sắp xếp câu để tạo thành đoạn văn ngắn hay hội
thoại mạch lạc và logic
Nhận biết:
- Nhận diện dùng từ, cấu trúc, cú pháp trong các
bài viết có kiểm soát để viết đoạn văn.
Thông hiểu:
- Hiểu và trả lời được từ các câu hỏi được gợi ý
để xây dựng hình thành bài viết.
Vận dụng:
- Viết đoạn văn liền mạch, đơn giản khoảng 100 120 từ về chủ đề: Electronic devices có bày tỏ
quan điểm, ý kiến cá nhân.
- Phân tích đề bài, vận dụng các kiến thức đã học
để viết đoạn văn có câu mở đầu, thân bài, kết luận
1 bài
viết
Speaking 1. : PRESENT THE TOPIC
+ Unit 7: Natural wonders of the world
+ Unit 8: Tourism
+ Unit 9: World English
+ Unit 10: Planet earth
+ Unit 11: Electronic devices
+ Unit 12: Career choices
Vận dụng:
Sử dụng từ vựng và cấu trúc linh hoạt, và vận
dụng kiến thức ngôn ngữ để diễn tả được nội
dung cần nói theo chủ đề mà mình bốc thăm.
.
1 bài
nói
Speaking 2: ASK AND ANSWER
Hỏi - đáp (5 questions)
Vận dụng:
Hiểu và trả lời câu hỏi của giám khảo một cách
linh hoạt. Vận dụng dụng ngôn ngữ tự nhiên và
thuần thục để trả lời câu hỏi thật hay và chính
xác.
5 câu
hỏi
UBND THỊ XÃ AN NHƠN
TRƯỜNG THCS NHƠN THỌ
Đề kiểm tra gồm có 04 trang
ĐỀ KIỂM TRA CUỐI HỌC KỲ 2
NĂM HỌC: 2024 - 2025
Môn: TIẾNG ANH - LỚP 9 (GLOBAL SUCCESS)
Thời gian làm bài: 60 phút
(Không kể thời gian phát đề)
A. LISTENING (2,0pts)
PART 1. You will hear Trang talking about her favourite electronic device . Listen and decide
whether the statements are True (T) or False (F) . You will listen to the recording TWICE.
(1,0pt)
True False
Question 1: In Trang's opinion, cleaning the floor is boring and takes a lot of time.
Question 2: A robotic vacuum cleaner cannot clean almost all dust, spots, and dirty
marks in her house.
Question 3: Trang's current robotic vacuum cleaner is difficult to store and carry.
Question 4: Robotic vacuum cleaners of the future will be able to recognise patterns
and then take action.
Question 5: Trang thinks robotic vacuum cleaners will be useless to us in the future.
(Adapted from Unit 11- Skills 2, Tiếng Anh 9 – Global
success)
PART 2. Listen to the conversation about Planet Earth and choose the best answer A, B, C or D
according to what you hear. You will listen to the recording TWICE. (1,0pt)
Question 6: Mr An is talking about _______.
A. effects of the habitats on plants and animals
B. the effects of habitat loss
C. effects of plants and animals on the habitats
D. the harm of the environment
Question 7: What can happen when someone brings a plant to a new place?
A. The plant will be harmful only
B. The plant won't grow
C. It can grow fast and harm local plants
D. It always helps the environment
Question 8: What do beavers do that helps other animals and plants?
A. Cut down trees
B. Build dams and ponds
C. Kill other animals
D. Destroy water sources
Question 9: What did Mr An suggest humans should do?
A. Destroy the environment
B. Preserve habitats.
C. Use pesticides.
D. Cut down trees
Question 10: What does Mr An say we should avoid doing?
A. Building more dams
B. Planting local species
C. Using pesticides and cutting down forests
D. Creating new habitats
(Adapted from Unit 10- Skills 2, Tiếng Anh 9 – Global success)
B. KNOWLEDGE OF LANGUAGE (1,6pts)
PART 1. Read the following leaflet and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to
indicate the correct option that best fits each of the numbered blanks. (0,8pts)
When you turn 15, you should start thinking seriously about your career. (11)………….., making
career choices can be challenging, especially in this changing world.
1. Assembly workers and ticket sellers,(12) …………. jobs are repetitive, are being replaced by
machines. However, technology has also created new jobs, such as software engineers and online
teachers. Besides, beauty jobs like nail artists and hairdressers are becoming popular because
people want to take better care of themselves.
2. Computer skills have become a must for many jobs. For example, doctors need to keep digital
medical records of their patients. People also collaborate with each other (13)………. often that
teamwork and communication skills are now increasingly important.
3. Many teenagers are willing to take (14)…………. courses instead of going to university.
Training can be both face-to-face and online. Opportunities to learn new skills are open to
everyone provided that they have inquiring minds.
(Adapted from Unit 12- Skills 1, Tiếng Anh 9 – Global
success)
Question 11: A. Although
B. Despite
C. Because
D. However
Question 12: A.which
B. that
C. who
D. whose
Question 13: A. such
B. so
C.to
D. too
Question 14: A. vocational
B.vocations
C.vocationally
D. vocation
PART 2. Read the following leaflet and mark the letter A, B, C, or D to indicate the correct word
or phrase that best fits each of the numbered blanks. (0,8pts)
You can do a lot of things with this small smartphone! This light, stylish phone has a special selfportrait feature (15) ……….. helps you send great photos of yourself right away. Its (16)…………
will record important moments, so you can share them with friends. Besides standard text
messaging and phone calls, it can keep you connected through emails, video calls, and social
networking apps.
This (17)…………… music player can carry your music collection everywhere you go and
supply your favourite hits at your fingertips. Listen to up to 24 hours of high-quality music
wherever you are - on the bus, in the car, or at the gym. The portable music player allows you to
store up to 5,000 songs and even play games.
This smart window shade doesn't only help you control how much light comes into your house,
(18)…………it also saves money by preventing heat or cold from entering our house. It's an
excellent option for those that have trouble controlling the temperature of their houses. It can also
give additional privacy to apartments by blocking out light as well as unwanted views.
(Adapted from Unit 11- Skills 1, Tiếng Anh 9 – Global success)
Question 15: A.that
B.who
C.whose
D.when
Question 16: A.music player
B.camcorder
C.3D printer
D. e-reader
Question 17: A.portability
B.portable
C.portably
D.portabling
Question 18: A.and
B.but
C.so
D.or
C. READING (3,0pts)
PART 1. Read the passage and decide whether the statements in questions 19 to 24 are True (T)
or False (F). (1.2 points)
These days, the job market is changing so quickly that many wonder what it will be like in the next
ten years.
Technology jobs
When work and entertainment go online, technology workers play an important role. Besides
software engineers, Internet security experts will be popular and better paid than now. People with
both formal and informal training can get hired for technology jobs. Those without a degree can
still a get a job if they can demonstrate good skills.
Food service jobs
The busier people get, the higher demand they have for food services. Bartenders and chefs will be
popular. Although the growth rate will be extremely fast, the wages will not raise. There is no
specific education requirement. People can get on-the-job training. Having formal education in
cooking and hygiene can help chefs find better-paid jobs and get promoted.
Education jobs
Population growth means that there will be more need for teachers. Other education-based jobs
like librarians and museum workers will also be in high demand. Salary for educators will be
higher than they are currently. Most education jobs will still require at least a college degree. In
addition, those who want to be teachers will need to obtain a teacher training certificate.
(Adapted from Unit 12, Bài Tập Tiếng Anh 9- Global success)
True
False
Question 19: Internet security experts will be more popular and better paid in
the future.
Question 20: People who don't have a degree but are skilled can still get
technology jobs.
Question 21: Food service jobs requires specific education requirement.
Question 22: Having formal education in cooking and hygiene cannot help
chefs find better-paid jobs.
Question 23: The need for teachers is expected to rise due to population
growth.
Question 24: Salary for educators will be lower than they are currently.
PART 2. Read the following passage carefully. Then, choose the best answer (A, B, C, or D) for
each question below from 25 to 29. (1,0 point)
Landforms
The surface of Earth has different landforms, which differ in size and shape. They can be
mountains, valleys, deserts, dunes, or plateaus.
Mountains are formed as a result of earthquakes, volcanic eruptions, and tectonic movements.
Valleys, which can be V-shaped or U-shaped, are low-lying areas between mountains and hills.
Deserts are dry areas which have very little rainfall and the daytime temperature is very high. Dunes
are small hills made up of sand. They are created from the flow of the water. Plateaus are flat areas
and highlands, which are separated from their surroundings.
Bodies of Water
Bodies of water include oceans, seas, lakes, rivers, streams, and glaciers. Water bodies form the
largest habitats on Earth, providing huge living spaces for marine life.
There are five oceans and seven seas and these bodies of water are salty, but most rivers, streams,
and lakes have fresh water.
Glaciers are the frozen bodies of water, which cover almost 10% of Earth's land area, and are
sources of fresh water on Earth.
Bodies of water on Earth also provide sources of water, food, medicines, and energy to humans.
They help maintain biodiversity and play an important role in transportation.
(Adapted from Unit 10, Bài Tập Tiếng Anh 9- Global success)
Question 25. The landforms ________.
A. are similar in shape and size
B. have the same shape but different sizes
C. are identical in both size and shape
D. are different in shape and size
Question 26. All of the following are landforms, EXCEPT ________.
A. glaciers
B. plateaus
C. valleys
D. dunes
Question 27. How many oceans are there on Earth according to the passage?
A. Four
B. Five
C. Six
D. Seven
Question 28. What can be inferred about the role of glaciers on Earth?
A. They are dangerous and melt quickly.
B. They only exist at the North and South Poles.
C. They store a significant amount of Earth's fresh water.
D. They provide salt water for the oceans.
Question 29. According to the passage, which of the following is not a function of bodies of water
for humans?
A. Providing sources of medicine
B. Producing energy
C. Supporting biodiversity
D. Creating new landforms
PART 3. Read the passage below and choose the best option (A, B, C, or D) to fill in each blank.
Select the answer that best completes the meaning of the passage from 30 to 33 (0,8 point)
The latest smartphones are sleek, slim, and offer many features such as high-resolution cameras,
fast processors, and artificial intelligence capabilities. They (30) ……..users to perform a wide
range of tasks, including browsing the Internet, sending emails, making video calls, playing games,
and streaming videos.
In the future, smartphones are (31)…….. to become even more advanced, with features such as
foldable screens, holographic displays, and improved battery life. AI will likely a significant role
in the (32) ……………of these devices, with features such as voice recognition, facial recognition,
and natural language processing becoming more sophisticated. Smartphones will likely become
even more integrated into our lives, with the ability to ( 33) ……….more of our daily activities,
such as managing our homes, vehicles, and health. The possibilities are endless, and it will be
exciting to see what the future holds for electronic devices.
(Adapted from Unit 11, Bài Tập Tiếng Anh 9- Global success)
Question 30: A. allow
B. let
C.accept
D. amit
Question 31: A. like
B. likely
C. liked
D.unlikely
Question 32: A. reduction
B. decrease
C. development
D. cause
Question 33: A. make
B. take
C. avoid
D. control
D. WRITING (1,4pts)
PART 1: Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the best arrangement
of utterances or sentences to make a meaningful exchange or text in each of the following
questions from 34 to 35. (0.4 point)
Question 34:
a. Kien: She wants to be a chef. She hopes she'll have her own restaurant in Ha Noi one day.
b. Mark: Have you interviewed our classmates about the jobs they want to do in the future?
c. Mark:What job does Hoa want to do?
d. Kien: Yes. I talked to Hoa, Phil, and Lucy this morning. Their ideas were interesting.
A. b-d-c-a
B. b-a-c-d
C. c-d-b-a
D. c-a-b-d
Question 35
a. Sarah asked me if I wanted to join her in organizing a beach cleanup event.
b. Finally, she suggested inviting friends and family to join the event.
c. I told her that I would love to, but I needed more information about the event.
d. She explained that it would take place next weekend and that volunteers would be provided with
all the necessary tools.
e. I said that if we had more volunteers, we could clean up a larger area of the beach.
A. a – b - c – d – e
B. a – c – b – e – d
C. a – c – d – e – b
D. d – b – a – c - e
PART 2. Write a paragraph (100-120 words) about an electronic device that you find useful in your
daily life.. You might use the following questions to help you complete your paragraph (1point)
1. What is your electronic device?
2. Which features of the device do you like the most and why?
3. How does the device fit into your daily routine or lifestyle?
4. Would you recommend this device to others? Why or why not?
………….THE END………………
UBND THỊ XÃ AN NHƠN
TRƯỜNG THCS NHƠN THỌ
ĐÁP ÁN VÀ HƯỚNG DẪN CHẤM ĐỀ KIỂM TRA
CUỐI HỌC KỲ 2, NĂM HỌC: 2024 - 2025
Môn: TIẾNG ANH - LỚP 9
Thời gian làm bài: 60 phút
(Hướng dẫn chấm gồm có 04 trang)
TOPICS
PARTS
Part 1
A.LISTENING
Part 2
Part 1
B. KNOWLEDGE
OF LANGUAGE
Part 2
Part 1
C.READING
Part 2
Part 3
Part 1
D.WRITING
E. SPEAKING
Part 2
Part 1
ANSWERS KEYS
1. T
2. F
3. F
4. T
5. F
6. C
7. C
8. B
9. B
10. C
11. D
12. D
13. B
14. A
15. A
16. B
17. B
18. B
19. T
20. T
21. F
22. F
23. T
24. F
25. D
26. A
27. B
28. C
29. D
30. A
31. B
32. C
33. D
34. A
35. C
Hướng dẫn chấm bài viết (xem bảng đề
xuất chấm bài viết bên dưới)
1 bài nói
Hướng dẫn chấm bài nói (xem bảng đề
POINTS
0,2 x 5= 1,0pt
0,2 x 5 = 1,0pt
0,2 x 4= 0,8 pt
0,2 x 4 = 10,8 pt
0,2 x 6 = 1,2 pt
0,2 x 5 = 1,0 pt
0,2 x 4 = 0,8 pt
0,2 x 2 = 0,4 pt
1,0 x 1 = 1,0pt
1 bài nói = 1,0pt
Part 2
xuất chấm bài viết bên dưới)
5 questions
0,2 x 5 = 1,0 pt
TRANSCRIPT
Part 1
My favourite electronic device is a robotic vacuum cleaner which helps me to clean the
floors, a laborious and boring task. First, it can automatically clean almost all dust, spots,
and dirty marks in my house. Second, I can control it by using an app on my smartphone
when I'm away from home. Finally, it's easy to store and carry my robotic vacuum cleaner
because it's smaller than a normal vacuum cleaner. I think there'll be a lot of things that a
robotic vacuum cleaner can do in the future. First, it'll be able to recognise patterns and then
take action. It'll go to a place where you have eaten and suck up all the crumbs there.
Second, it'll be able to climb stairs and even open doors or drawers. So it'll be able to get to
any floor or room in our houses. Finally, laser technology will make it recognise anything
on the ground like dust or dirt. With these improvements, I think robotic vacuum cleaners
will be more helpful to us in the future.
(Adapted from Unit 11- Skills 2, Tiếng Anh 9 – Global success)
Part 2
Mr An: As you see, habitats affect their flora and fauna, but the flora and fauna also affect
their habitats.
Mi: Can you be more specific, Mr An?
Mr An: Well, plants can help or harm their environment. For example, when someone
brings a plant to a new place, the plant can make the area more beautiful.
Mi: Yes, it can.
Mr An: But that plant can also grow so fast that it takes over the resources of local plants.
And these local plants may die out.
Mi: How about animals? Do they affect the environment too?
Mr An: That's a good question. Similarly, animals can cause harm to or improve a habitat.
Beavers, for example, build dams and ponds and this helps plants and animals which need
water.
Mi: How do beavers harm the environment?
Mr An: These dams may flood the homes of other plants and animals.
Mi: Ah, yes. So what should we do, Mr An?
Mr An: We should preserve habitats by not bringing plants and animals from different
places. We shouldn't cut down forests because that destroys the habitats of many species,
or use pesticides which pollute the environment....
(Adapted from Unit 10- Skills 2, Tiếng Anh 9 – Global
success)
Đề xuất chấm bài viết
Giáo viên cho điểm mỗi thành phần ứng với mức độ nhận thức học sinh đạt được.
Tổng:
1 điểm
Nội dung
Nhận biết
Thông hiểu
Vận dụng
(0,2đ)
(0,3đ)
(0,4đ)
(0,4đ)
- Trả lời ở mức tối
thiếu yêu cầu của bài.
Bài viết có câu chủ đề
và các thành phần cơ
bản.
- Viết được một số ý
chính nhưng có chỗ
diễn đạt không rõ, bị
lặp ý, không liên quan,
gây khó hiểu cho người
đọc.
Tổ chức
thông tin
và tính
liên kết
(0,2đ)
(0,1đ)
- Thông tin bị lặp và
ảnh hưởng đến diễn
đạt.
- Sắp xếp ý thiếu logic,
thiếu tính liên kết.
- Ít sử dụng hoặc sử
dụng lặp các phương
tiện kết nối, hoặc sử
dụng các phương tiện
kết nối chưa chính xác.
(0,1đ)
- Từ vựng liên quan
đến chủ đề hạn chế,
lặp, hoặc không phù
hợp.
Từ vựng
(0,2đ)
Ngữ
pháp
(0,2đ)
- Trả lời được cơ bản yêu
cầu của bài. Bài viết có
câu chủ đề. Các thành
phần cơ bản đều được
phát triển, đôi khi có chỗ
phát triển chưa cân xứng.
- Viết được cơ bản đủ ý
chính. Có một vài ý
không liên quan, gây khó
hiểu cho người đọc.
- Có đôi chỗ dẫn chứng
còn chưa phù hợp.
(0,15đ)
- Thông tin còn bị lặp.
- Sắp xếp các ý có logic,
có tính liên kết, mặc dù
tính mạch lạc giữa các
câu còn thấp hoặc máy
móc.
- Sử dụng các phương tiện
kết nối tuy còn đơn giản
nhưng đúng nghĩa.
(0,15đ)
- Từ vựng tạm đủ để diễn
đạt thông tin liên quan
đến chủ đề. Một số chỗ
dùng từ chưa phù hợp
hoặc viết sai dạng từ.
- Dạng từ, chính tả còn - Còn mắc một số lỗi sai
viết sai, gây hiểu lầm về dạng từ và chính tả gây
hoặc khó chịu cho khó khăn cho người đọc.
người đọc.
(0,1đ)
- Sử dụng cấu trúc câu
đơn giản.
- Mắc nhiều lỗi sai về
ngữ pháp và chấm câu,
gây khó hiểu cho người
đọc.
(0,15đ)
- Sử dụng các cấu trúc câu
khác nhau.
- Có khá nhiều lỗi sai về
ngữ pháp và chấm câu,
đôi chỗ gây khó hiểu cho
người đọc.
- Trả lời đầy đủ yêu
cầu của bài. Bài viết có
câu chủ đề. Các thành
phần cơ bản được phát
triển kỹ, logic, cân
xứng.
- Đủ ý, các ý thống
nhất, có liên quan chặt
chẽ.
- Dẫn chứng hay và
thuyết phục.
(0,2đ)
- Thông tin không bị
lặp.
- Sắp xếp ý logic, mạch
lạc cao. Bài viết có
tổng thể hài hòa, trôi
chảy, uyển chuyển, tự
nhiên.
- Sử dụng đa dạng và
chính xác các phương
tiện kết nối.
(0,2đ)
- Từ vựng phong phú
liên quan đến chủ đề,
diễn đạt tự nhiên. Dùng
từ phù hợp, chính xác.
- Sử dụng đa dạng các
từ đồng nghĩa, trái
nghĩa, kết hợp từ, thành
ngữ…
- Rất ít lỗi về dạng từ,
và chính tả.
(0,2đ)
- Sử dụng đa dạng, linh
hoạt cấu trúc câu.
- Còn một vài lỗi nhỏ
về ngữ pháp và chấm
cấu, người đọc vẫn
thấy dễ hiểu.
2. Đề xuất chấm nói
Giáo viên cho điểm mỗi thành phần ứng với mức độ nhận thức học sinh đạt được.
Tổng:
Nhận biết
Thông hiểu
Vận dụng
2 điểm
Nội dung
(0,8đ)
Độ lưu
loát, liên
kết và phát
âm
(0,4đ)
(0,4đ)
- Trả lời ở mức độ tối
thiểu yêu cầu của bài:
có một số ý chính
nhưng ý có thể chưa
được triển khai.
- Không có dẫn chứng
hoặc
dẫn
chứng
không phù hợp.
(0,6đ)
- Trả lời được cơ bản
yêu cầu của bài: có khá
đầy đủ ý chính nhưng
triển khai ý còn rời rạc
hoặc có ý không liên
quan.
- Có dẫn chứng, nhưng
đôi chỗ dẫn chứng
chưa phù hợp.
(0,2đ)
- Gặp khó khăn trong
việc duy trì tốc độ
nói. Nói vấp, lặp lại
hoặc nói chậm.
- Không có hoặc hạn
chế phương tiện kết
nối.
(0,3đ)
- Cơ bản duy trì được
tốc độ nói nhưng còn
nói vấp, lặp, chậm.
- Phát âm hạn chế,
còn nhiều lỗi sai phát
âm, gây khó hiểu cho
người nghe.
Từ vựng
(0,4đ)
(0,2đ)
- Từ vựng liên quan
đến chủ đề còn hạn
chế, lặp hoặc không
phù hợp, gây khó hiểu
cho người nghe.
Ngữ pháp
(0,4đ)
(0,2đ)
- Sử dụng hầu hết các
cấu trúc câu đơn giản.
- Có nhiều lỗi ngữ
pháp, ảnh hưởng lớn
đến ý cần diễn đạt.
- Có sử dụng phương
tiện kết nối, tuy nhiên
còn đơn giản, máy móc
hoặc không phù hợp.
- Biết phát âm cơ bản
nhưng độ chính xác
chưa cao, phát âm sai
một số âm tiết gây khó
hiểu cho người nghe.
(0,3đ)
- Từ vựng liên quan
đến chủ đề cơ bản đủ
để diễn đạt ý. Một số từ
dùng không phù hợp,
gây khó hiểu cho người
nghe.
- Biết cách sử dụng
cách nói khác để diễn
đạt ý.
(0,3đ)
- Sử dụng được cả câu
đơn, câu ghép, câu
phức.
- Còn lỗi sai về ngữ
pháp, ảnh hưởng đến ý
cần diễn đạt.
(0,8đ)
- Trả lời đầy đủ yêu
cầu của bài: đủ ý
chính, các ý thống
nhất, được triển khai
cân xứng,
- Dẫn chứng phù hợp
và thuyết phục.
(0,4đ)
- Nói lưu loát, trôi
chảy trong hầu hết
thời gian. Diễn đạt
mạch lạc, rõ ràng.
- Sử dụng các phương
tiện kết nối linh hoạt,
phù hợp và hiệu quả.
- Phát âm tốt, dễ
nghe, dễ hiểu, có rất ít
chỗ bỏ sót âm hoặc
phát âm không rõ
ràng.
(0,4đ)
- Từ vựng có liên
quan đến chủ đề
phong phú, tự nhiên.
- Sử dụng đa dạng từ
đồng
nghĩa,
trái
nghĩa, kết hợp từ,
cụm động từ, thành
ngữ…với rất ít lỗi.
(0,4đ)
- Sử dụng đa dạng,
linh hoạt cấu trúc câu.
- Còn một vài lỗi ngữ
pháp, nhưng hầu như
không ảnh hưởng đến
ý cần diễn đạt.
THỜI GIAN LÀM BÀI: 60 PHÚT (không tính SPEAKING)
Nội dung: Units 7-12 -SÁCH GK TIẾNG ANH GLOBAL SUCCESS)
Đề kiểm tra gồm có 70% trắc nghiệm khách quan và 30% tự luận
Mức độ đánh giá
Tổng
Nội dung/
Chương/
Trắc nghiệm khách quan
Tự luận
TT
Đơn vị kiến
Chủ đề
Biế Hiểu
VD
thức
Biết
Hiểu
VD
Biết
Hiểu
VD
t
1
Listening Listening 1 4
1
4
1
Listening 2 4
1
4
1
2
Knowledg Knowledge 3
1
3
1
e of
of language
language
1
Knowledge 3
1
3
1
of language
2
3
Reading Reading 1
3
3
3
3
Reading 2
3
2
3
2
Reading 3
4
4
4
Writing
Writing 1
2
2
Writing 2
1 bài viết
1 bài viết
5
Speaking Speaking 1
1 bài nói
1 bài nói
Speaking 2
5 questions
5 questions
Tổng số câu
20
15
1 bài viết +1 20
15
1 bài viết
bài nói +
+1 bài nói
5 questions
+
5 questions
Tổng số điểm
4.0
3.0
3.0
4.0
3.0
3.0
Tỷ lệ %
70
30
40
30
30
Tỉ lệ %
điểm
20%
16%
30%
14%
20%
100%
10
100%
2. Đặc tả ma trận đề kiểm tra cuối kì 2 lớp 9 (SÁCH GK TIẾNG ANH GLOBAL SUCCESS)
THỜI GIAN LÀM BÀI: 60 PHÚT (không tính SPEAKING)
Đề kiểm tra gồm có 70% trắc nghiệm khách quan và 30% tự luận
TT
(1)
1
Chủ đề
(2)
LISTENING
Nội dung/đơn vị kiến thức
(3)
Listening 1: True/False
Nghe một đoạn hội thoại/ độc thoại
(khoảng 160 – 180 từ) về chủ đề
Electronic devices
Listening 2: (MCQs-ABCD)
Nghe một đoạn hội thoại/ độc thoại
(khoảng 160 - 180 từ) về chủ đề “Planet
Earth”
.
2
KNOWLEDG
E OF
LANGUAGE
Knowledge of language 1: Đọc và chọn
từ thích hợp vào chỗ trống trong tờ rơi,
quảng cáo, email, đoạn văn về chủ đề
“career choices” với các kiến thức ngữ
pháp, từ loại hay một cụm từ hoặc sự
kết hợp các từ đã học theo nội dung
phân phối chương trình.
Yêu cầu cần đạt
(Đã được tách ra theo các mức độ)
(4)
Nhận biết:
-Nhận biết thông tin rõ ràng từ bài nghe.
-Nhận biết thông tin được nêu cụ thể trong bài
nghe
Thông hiểu:
- Hiểu nội dung chính của đoạn hội thoại để chọn
câu trả lời đúng hay sai.
Vận dụng:
- Nắm được ý chính của bài nghe để đưa ra câu
trả lời phù hợp.
- Tổng hợp thông tin từ nhiều chi tiết, loại trừ các
chi tiết sai điểm tìm câu trả lời đúng.
- Nhận biết:
Nghe lấy thông tin chi tiết .
.
- Thông hiểu:
Hiểu nội dung chính của đoạn độc thoại/ hội thoại để
chọn câu trả lời đúng.
Vận dụng:
- Nắm được ý chính của bài nghe để đưa ra câu
trả lời phù hợp.
- Tổng hợp thông tin từ nhiều chi tiết, loại trừ các
chi tiết sai điểm tìm câu trả lời đúng.
Nhận biết:
- Nhận ra các từ vựng, kiến thức ngữ pháp đã học.
Thông hiểu
- Hiểu và phân biệt được các từ vựng theo chủ đề
đã học.
- Nắm được các mối liên kết và kết hợp của từ
trong bối cảnh và ngữ cảnh tương ứng.
Số lượng câu hỏi ở
các mức độ
Trắc
Tự
nghiệm
luận
4
1
4
1
3
1
(5)
(6)
3
READING
+ Từ loại
+ Reported speech (Yes/No questions)
+ Relative pronouns
+ Defining relative clauses
+ Non-defining Relative Clauses
+ Suggest + V-ing
+ Suggest + that + S + should + V
+ Adverbial clauses of concession,
result, and reason.
+ word in context
Vận dụng:
- Nắm được ý chính của bài đọc để đưa ra câu trả
lời phù hợp.
- Tổng hợp thông tin từ nhiều chi tiết, loại trừ các
chi tiết sai điểm tìm câu trả lời đúng.
Knowledge of language 2: Đọc và chọn
từ thích hợp vào chỗ trống trong tờ rơi,
quảng cáo, email, đoạn văn về chủ đề
“electronic devices” với các kiến thức
ngữ pháp , nghĩa của từ trong văn cảnh
hay các từ nối đã học theo nội dung
phân phối chương trình.
+ Từ loại
+ Reported speech (Yes/No questions)
+ Relative pronouns
+ Defining relative clauses
+ Non-defining Relative Clauses
+ Suggest + V-ing
+ Suggest + that + S + should + V
+ Adverbial clauses of concession,
result, and reason.
+ preposition
Nhận biết:
3
- Nhận biết các thông tin chi tiết trong đoạn văn
để kiểm tra các kiến thức về từ vựng, ngữ pháp đã
học.
Thông hiểu
1
- Hiểu và phân biệt được các từ vựng theo chủ đề
đã học.
- Hiểu và phân biệt được các chủ điểm ngữ pháp
đã học.
- Nắm được các mối liên kết và kết hợp của từ
trong bối cảnh và ngữ cảnh tương ứng.
Vận dụng:
- Nắm được ý chính của bài đọc để đưa ra câu trả
lời phù hợp.
- Tổng hợp thông tin từ nhiều chi tiết, loại trừ các
chi tiết sai điểm tìm câu trả lời đúng.
Reading 1: (True/False)
Hiểu được bài đọc có độ dài khoảng
180 - 200 từ về chủ đề “Career
Choices”
Nhận biết:
- Nhận biết các thông tin chi tiết trong bài đọc để
chọn đáp án chính xác.
+ Câu hỏi thông tin chi tiết.
3
Thông hiểu
-Loại trừ các chi tiết để đưa ra câu trả lời đúng
3
-Câu hỏi từ vựng trái nghĩa
-Câu hỏi về thông tin theo đoạn
Reading 2:
Reading comprehension
Hiểu được nội dung chính và nội dung
chi tiết đoạn văn bản có độ dài khoảng
180 - 200 từ về chủ đề “Planet earth”
Reading 3
Gap-filling Reading
Đọc một đoạn văn có độ dài khoảng
180 - 200 từ về chủ đề “Electronic
devices” để chọn cụm từ hoặc câu thích
hợp vào chỗ trống để tạo thành một văn
bản mạch lạc, logic và có nghĩa trong
văn cảnh.
4
WRITING
Writing 1. Sentences arrangement
Sắp xếp các câu để tạo thành văn bản
có ý nghĩa
Vận dụng :
- Đoán nghĩa của từ trong văn cảnh để chọn từ
thích hợp.
- Phân tích, tổng hợp các trường nghĩa trong câu
để chọn từ, cụm động từ cho phù hợp trong văn
cảnh.
Nhận biết:
- Nhận biết các thông tin chi tiết trong bài đọc.
Thông hiểu
- Đọc hiểu nội dung chính, nội dung chi tiết đoạn
văn
- Phân biệt được các đặc điểm, đặc trưng của các
thành tố ngôn ngữ và liên kết về mặt văn bản
Vận dụng:
- Đoán nghĩa của từ trong văn cảnh.
- Phân tích, tổng hợp ý chính của bài đọc để chọn
câu trả lời phù hợp.
- Câu hỏi về paraphrasing
-Câu hỏi suy luận
Nhận biết:
- Nhận biết các thông tin chi tiết trong bài đọc.
Thông hiểu
- Đọc hiểu nội dung chính, nội dung chi tiết đoạn
văn
- Phân biệt được các đặc điểm, đặc trưng của các
thành tố ngôn ngữ và liên kết về mặt văn bản
Vận dụng:
- Vận dụng được từ vựng đã học vào các kỹ năng.
- Phân tích, tổng hợp ý chính của bài đọc để chọn
câu trả lời phù hợp.
Nhận biết:
- Nhận diện dùng từ, cấu trúc, cú pháp câu để sắp
xếp đoạn văn đơn giản gồm có 3-5 câu
Thông hiểu:
- Hiểu nội dung và nghĩa của câu để sắp xếp văn
gồm có 3-5 câu.
3
2
4
2
Writing 2. Write a paragraph
Viết 1 đoạn văn 100 - 120 từ về chủ
đề:
Electronic devices
5
SPEAKING
Vận dụng:
-Vận dụng kiến thức ngôn ngữ và ngữ nghĩa để
sắp xếp câu để tạo thành đoạn văn ngắn hay hội
thoại mạch lạc và logic
Nhận biết:
- Nhận diện dùng từ, cấu trúc, cú pháp trong các
bài viết có kiểm soát để viết đoạn văn.
Thông hiểu:
- Hiểu và trả lời được từ các câu hỏi được gợi ý
để xây dựng hình thành bài viết.
Vận dụng:
- Viết đoạn văn liền mạch, đơn giản khoảng 100 120 từ về chủ đề: Electronic devices có bày tỏ
quan điểm, ý kiến cá nhân.
- Phân tích đề bài, vận dụng các kiến thức đã học
để viết đoạn văn có câu mở đầu, thân bài, kết luận
1 bài
viết
Speaking 1. : PRESENT THE TOPIC
+ Unit 7: Natural wonders of the world
+ Unit 8: Tourism
+ Unit 9: World English
+ Unit 10: Planet earth
+ Unit 11: Electronic devices
+ Unit 12: Career choices
Vận dụng:
Sử dụng từ vựng và cấu trúc linh hoạt, và vận
dụng kiến thức ngôn ngữ để diễn tả được nội
dung cần nói theo chủ đề mà mình bốc thăm.
.
1 bài
nói
Speaking 2: ASK AND ANSWER
Hỏi - đáp (5 questions)
Vận dụng:
Hiểu và trả lời câu hỏi của giám khảo một cách
linh hoạt. Vận dụng dụng ngôn ngữ tự nhiên và
thuần thục để trả lời câu hỏi thật hay và chính
xác.
5 câu
hỏi
UBND THỊ XÃ AN NHƠN
TRƯỜNG THCS NHƠN THỌ
Đề kiểm tra gồm có 04 trang
ĐỀ KIỂM TRA CUỐI HỌC KỲ 2
NĂM HỌC: 2024 - 2025
Môn: TIẾNG ANH - LỚP 9 (GLOBAL SUCCESS)
Thời gian làm bài: 60 phút
(Không kể thời gian phát đề)
A. LISTENING (2,0pts)
PART 1. You will hear Trang talking about her favourite electronic device . Listen and decide
whether the statements are True (T) or False (F) . You will listen to the recording TWICE.
(1,0pt)
True False
Question 1: In Trang's opinion, cleaning the floor is boring and takes a lot of time.
Question 2: A robotic vacuum cleaner cannot clean almost all dust, spots, and dirty
marks in her house.
Question 3: Trang's current robotic vacuum cleaner is difficult to store and carry.
Question 4: Robotic vacuum cleaners of the future will be able to recognise patterns
and then take action.
Question 5: Trang thinks robotic vacuum cleaners will be useless to us in the future.
(Adapted from Unit 11- Skills 2, Tiếng Anh 9 – Global
success)
PART 2. Listen to the conversation about Planet Earth and choose the best answer A, B, C or D
according to what you hear. You will listen to the recording TWICE. (1,0pt)
Question 6: Mr An is talking about _______.
A. effects of the habitats on plants and animals
B. the effects of habitat loss
C. effects of plants and animals on the habitats
D. the harm of the environment
Question 7: What can happen when someone brings a plant to a new place?
A. The plant will be harmful only
B. The plant won't grow
C. It can grow fast and harm local plants
D. It always helps the environment
Question 8: What do beavers do that helps other animals and plants?
A. Cut down trees
B. Build dams and ponds
C. Kill other animals
D. Destroy water sources
Question 9: What did Mr An suggest humans should do?
A. Destroy the environment
B. Preserve habitats.
C. Use pesticides.
D. Cut down trees
Question 10: What does Mr An say we should avoid doing?
A. Building more dams
B. Planting local species
C. Using pesticides and cutting down forests
D. Creating new habitats
(Adapted from Unit 10- Skills 2, Tiếng Anh 9 – Global success)
B. KNOWLEDGE OF LANGUAGE (1,6pts)
PART 1. Read the following leaflet and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to
indicate the correct option that best fits each of the numbered blanks. (0,8pts)
When you turn 15, you should start thinking seriously about your career. (11)………….., making
career choices can be challenging, especially in this changing world.
1. Assembly workers and ticket sellers,(12) …………. jobs are repetitive, are being replaced by
machines. However, technology has also created new jobs, such as software engineers and online
teachers. Besides, beauty jobs like nail artists and hairdressers are becoming popular because
people want to take better care of themselves.
2. Computer skills have become a must for many jobs. For example, doctors need to keep digital
medical records of their patients. People also collaborate with each other (13)………. often that
teamwork and communication skills are now increasingly important.
3. Many teenagers are willing to take (14)…………. courses instead of going to university.
Training can be both face-to-face and online. Opportunities to learn new skills are open to
everyone provided that they have inquiring minds.
(Adapted from Unit 12- Skills 1, Tiếng Anh 9 – Global
success)
Question 11: A. Although
B. Despite
C. Because
D. However
Question 12: A.which
B. that
C. who
D. whose
Question 13: A. such
B. so
C.to
D. too
Question 14: A. vocational
B.vocations
C.vocationally
D. vocation
PART 2. Read the following leaflet and mark the letter A, B, C, or D to indicate the correct word
or phrase that best fits each of the numbered blanks. (0,8pts)
You can do a lot of things with this small smartphone! This light, stylish phone has a special selfportrait feature (15) ……….. helps you send great photos of yourself right away. Its (16)…………
will record important moments, so you can share them with friends. Besides standard text
messaging and phone calls, it can keep you connected through emails, video calls, and social
networking apps.
This (17)…………… music player can carry your music collection everywhere you go and
supply your favourite hits at your fingertips. Listen to up to 24 hours of high-quality music
wherever you are - on the bus, in the car, or at the gym. The portable music player allows you to
store up to 5,000 songs and even play games.
This smart window shade doesn't only help you control how much light comes into your house,
(18)…………it also saves money by preventing heat or cold from entering our house. It's an
excellent option for those that have trouble controlling the temperature of their houses. It can also
give additional privacy to apartments by blocking out light as well as unwanted views.
(Adapted from Unit 11- Skills 1, Tiếng Anh 9 – Global success)
Question 15: A.that
B.who
C.whose
D.when
Question 16: A.music player
B.camcorder
C.3D printer
D. e-reader
Question 17: A.portability
B.portable
C.portably
D.portabling
Question 18: A.and
B.but
C.so
D.or
C. READING (3,0pts)
PART 1. Read the passage and decide whether the statements in questions 19 to 24 are True (T)
or False (F). (1.2 points)
These days, the job market is changing so quickly that many wonder what it will be like in the next
ten years.
Technology jobs
When work and entertainment go online, technology workers play an important role. Besides
software engineers, Internet security experts will be popular and better paid than now. People with
both formal and informal training can get hired for technology jobs. Those without a degree can
still a get a job if they can demonstrate good skills.
Food service jobs
The busier people get, the higher demand they have for food services. Bartenders and chefs will be
popular. Although the growth rate will be extremely fast, the wages will not raise. There is no
specific education requirement. People can get on-the-job training. Having formal education in
cooking and hygiene can help chefs find better-paid jobs and get promoted.
Education jobs
Population growth means that there will be more need for teachers. Other education-based jobs
like librarians and museum workers will also be in high demand. Salary for educators will be
higher than they are currently. Most education jobs will still require at least a college degree. In
addition, those who want to be teachers will need to obtain a teacher training certificate.
(Adapted from Unit 12, Bài Tập Tiếng Anh 9- Global success)
True
False
Question 19: Internet security experts will be more popular and better paid in
the future.
Question 20: People who don't have a degree but are skilled can still get
technology jobs.
Question 21: Food service jobs requires specific education requirement.
Question 22: Having formal education in cooking and hygiene cannot help
chefs find better-paid jobs.
Question 23: The need for teachers is expected to rise due to population
growth.
Question 24: Salary for educators will be lower than they are currently.
PART 2. Read the following passage carefully. Then, choose the best answer (A, B, C, or D) for
each question below from 25 to 29. (1,0 point)
Landforms
The surface of Earth has different landforms, which differ in size and shape. They can be
mountains, valleys, deserts, dunes, or plateaus.
Mountains are formed as a result of earthquakes, volcanic eruptions, and tectonic movements.
Valleys, which can be V-shaped or U-shaped, are low-lying areas between mountains and hills.
Deserts are dry areas which have very little rainfall and the daytime temperature is very high. Dunes
are small hills made up of sand. They are created from the flow of the water. Plateaus are flat areas
and highlands, which are separated from their surroundings.
Bodies of Water
Bodies of water include oceans, seas, lakes, rivers, streams, and glaciers. Water bodies form the
largest habitats on Earth, providing huge living spaces for marine life.
There are five oceans and seven seas and these bodies of water are salty, but most rivers, streams,
and lakes have fresh water.
Glaciers are the frozen bodies of water, which cover almost 10% of Earth's land area, and are
sources of fresh water on Earth.
Bodies of water on Earth also provide sources of water, food, medicines, and energy to humans.
They help maintain biodiversity and play an important role in transportation.
(Adapted from Unit 10, Bài Tập Tiếng Anh 9- Global success)
Question 25. The landforms ________.
A. are similar in shape and size
B. have the same shape but different sizes
C. are identical in both size and shape
D. are different in shape and size
Question 26. All of the following are landforms, EXCEPT ________.
A. glaciers
B. plateaus
C. valleys
D. dunes
Question 27. How many oceans are there on Earth according to the passage?
A. Four
B. Five
C. Six
D. Seven
Question 28. What can be inferred about the role of glaciers on Earth?
A. They are dangerous and melt quickly.
B. They only exist at the North and South Poles.
C. They store a significant amount of Earth's fresh water.
D. They provide salt water for the oceans.
Question 29. According to the passage, which of the following is not a function of bodies of water
for humans?
A. Providing sources of medicine
B. Producing energy
C. Supporting biodiversity
D. Creating new landforms
PART 3. Read the passage below and choose the best option (A, B, C, or D) to fill in each blank.
Select the answer that best completes the meaning of the passage from 30 to 33 (0,8 point)
The latest smartphones are sleek, slim, and offer many features such as high-resolution cameras,
fast processors, and artificial intelligence capabilities. They (30) ……..users to perform a wide
range of tasks, including browsing the Internet, sending emails, making video calls, playing games,
and streaming videos.
In the future, smartphones are (31)…….. to become even more advanced, with features such as
foldable screens, holographic displays, and improved battery life. AI will likely a significant role
in the (32) ……………of these devices, with features such as voice recognition, facial recognition,
and natural language processing becoming more sophisticated. Smartphones will likely become
even more integrated into our lives, with the ability to ( 33) ……….more of our daily activities,
such as managing our homes, vehicles, and health. The possibilities are endless, and it will be
exciting to see what the future holds for electronic devices.
(Adapted from Unit 11, Bài Tập Tiếng Anh 9- Global success)
Question 30: A. allow
B. let
C.accept
D. amit
Question 31: A. like
B. likely
C. liked
D.unlikely
Question 32: A. reduction
B. decrease
C. development
D. cause
Question 33: A. make
B. take
C. avoid
D. control
D. WRITING (1,4pts)
PART 1: Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the best arrangement
of utterances or sentences to make a meaningful exchange or text in each of the following
questions from 34 to 35. (0.4 point)
Question 34:
a. Kien: She wants to be a chef. She hopes she'll have her own restaurant in Ha Noi one day.
b. Mark: Have you interviewed our classmates about the jobs they want to do in the future?
c. Mark:What job does Hoa want to do?
d. Kien: Yes. I talked to Hoa, Phil, and Lucy this morning. Their ideas were interesting.
A. b-d-c-a
B. b-a-c-d
C. c-d-b-a
D. c-a-b-d
Question 35
a. Sarah asked me if I wanted to join her in organizing a beach cleanup event.
b. Finally, she suggested inviting friends and family to join the event.
c. I told her that I would love to, but I needed more information about the event.
d. She explained that it would take place next weekend and that volunteers would be provided with
all the necessary tools.
e. I said that if we had more volunteers, we could clean up a larger area of the beach.
A. a – b - c – d – e
B. a – c – b – e – d
C. a – c – d – e – b
D. d – b – a – c - e
PART 2. Write a paragraph (100-120 words) about an electronic device that you find useful in your
daily life.. You might use the following questions to help you complete your paragraph (1point)
1. What is your electronic device?
2. Which features of the device do you like the most and why?
3. How does the device fit into your daily routine or lifestyle?
4. Would you recommend this device to others? Why or why not?
………….THE END………………
UBND THỊ XÃ AN NHƠN
TRƯỜNG THCS NHƠN THỌ
ĐÁP ÁN VÀ HƯỚNG DẪN CHẤM ĐỀ KIỂM TRA
CUỐI HỌC KỲ 2, NĂM HỌC: 2024 - 2025
Môn: TIẾNG ANH - LỚP 9
Thời gian làm bài: 60 phút
(Hướng dẫn chấm gồm có 04 trang)
TOPICS
PARTS
Part 1
A.LISTENING
Part 2
Part 1
B. KNOWLEDGE
OF LANGUAGE
Part 2
Part 1
C.READING
Part 2
Part 3
Part 1
D.WRITING
E. SPEAKING
Part 2
Part 1
ANSWERS KEYS
1. T
2. F
3. F
4. T
5. F
6. C
7. C
8. B
9. B
10. C
11. D
12. D
13. B
14. A
15. A
16. B
17. B
18. B
19. T
20. T
21. F
22. F
23. T
24. F
25. D
26. A
27. B
28. C
29. D
30. A
31. B
32. C
33. D
34. A
35. C
Hướng dẫn chấm bài viết (xem bảng đề
xuất chấm bài viết bên dưới)
1 bài nói
Hướng dẫn chấm bài nói (xem bảng đề
POINTS
0,2 x 5= 1,0pt
0,2 x 5 = 1,0pt
0,2 x 4= 0,8 pt
0,2 x 4 = 10,8 pt
0,2 x 6 = 1,2 pt
0,2 x 5 = 1,0 pt
0,2 x 4 = 0,8 pt
0,2 x 2 = 0,4 pt
1,0 x 1 = 1,0pt
1 bài nói = 1,0pt
Part 2
xuất chấm bài viết bên dưới)
5 questions
0,2 x 5 = 1,0 pt
TRANSCRIPT
Part 1
My favourite electronic device is a robotic vacuum cleaner which helps me to clean the
floors, a laborious and boring task. First, it can automatically clean almost all dust, spots,
and dirty marks in my house. Second, I can control it by using an app on my smartphone
when I'm away from home. Finally, it's easy to store and carry my robotic vacuum cleaner
because it's smaller than a normal vacuum cleaner. I think there'll be a lot of things that a
robotic vacuum cleaner can do in the future. First, it'll be able to recognise patterns and then
take action. It'll go to a place where you have eaten and suck up all the crumbs there.
Second, it'll be able to climb stairs and even open doors or drawers. So it'll be able to get to
any floor or room in our houses. Finally, laser technology will make it recognise anything
on the ground like dust or dirt. With these improvements, I think robotic vacuum cleaners
will be more helpful to us in the future.
(Adapted from Unit 11- Skills 2, Tiếng Anh 9 – Global success)
Part 2
Mr An: As you see, habitats affect their flora and fauna, but the flora and fauna also affect
their habitats.
Mi: Can you be more specific, Mr An?
Mr An: Well, plants can help or harm their environment. For example, when someone
brings a plant to a new place, the plant can make the area more beautiful.
Mi: Yes, it can.
Mr An: But that plant can also grow so fast that it takes over the resources of local plants.
And these local plants may die out.
Mi: How about animals? Do they affect the environment too?
Mr An: That's a good question. Similarly, animals can cause harm to or improve a habitat.
Beavers, for example, build dams and ponds and this helps plants and animals which need
water.
Mi: How do beavers harm the environment?
Mr An: These dams may flood the homes of other plants and animals.
Mi: Ah, yes. So what should we do, Mr An?
Mr An: We should preserve habitats by not bringing plants and animals from different
places. We shouldn't cut down forests because that destroys the habitats of many species,
or use pesticides which pollute the environment....
(Adapted from Unit 10- Skills 2, Tiếng Anh 9 – Global
success)
Đề xuất chấm bài viết
Giáo viên cho điểm mỗi thành phần ứng với mức độ nhận thức học sinh đạt được.
Tổng:
1 điểm
Nội dung
Nhận biết
Thông hiểu
Vận dụng
(0,2đ)
(0,3đ)
(0,4đ)
(0,4đ)
- Trả lời ở mức tối
thiếu yêu cầu của bài.
Bài viết có câu chủ đề
và các thành phần cơ
bản.
- Viết được một số ý
chính nhưng có chỗ
diễn đạt không rõ, bị
lặp ý, không liên quan,
gây khó hiểu cho người
đọc.
Tổ chức
thông tin
và tính
liên kết
(0,2đ)
(0,1đ)
- Thông tin bị lặp và
ảnh hưởng đến diễn
đạt.
- Sắp xếp ý thiếu logic,
thiếu tính liên kết.
- Ít sử dụng hoặc sử
dụng lặp các phương
tiện kết nối, hoặc sử
dụng các phương tiện
kết nối chưa chính xác.
(0,1đ)
- Từ vựng liên quan
đến chủ đề hạn chế,
lặp, hoặc không phù
hợp.
Từ vựng
(0,2đ)
Ngữ
pháp
(0,2đ)
- Trả lời được cơ bản yêu
cầu của bài. Bài viết có
câu chủ đề. Các thành
phần cơ bản đều được
phát triển, đôi khi có chỗ
phát triển chưa cân xứng.
- Viết được cơ bản đủ ý
chính. Có một vài ý
không liên quan, gây khó
hiểu cho người đọc.
- Có đôi chỗ dẫn chứng
còn chưa phù hợp.
(0,15đ)
- Thông tin còn bị lặp.
- Sắp xếp các ý có logic,
có tính liên kết, mặc dù
tính mạch lạc giữa các
câu còn thấp hoặc máy
móc.
- Sử dụng các phương tiện
kết nối tuy còn đơn giản
nhưng đúng nghĩa.
(0,15đ)
- Từ vựng tạm đủ để diễn
đạt thông tin liên quan
đến chủ đề. Một số chỗ
dùng từ chưa phù hợp
hoặc viết sai dạng từ.
- Dạng từ, chính tả còn - Còn mắc một số lỗi sai
viết sai, gây hiểu lầm về dạng từ và chính tả gây
hoặc khó chịu cho khó khăn cho người đọc.
người đọc.
(0,1đ)
- Sử dụng cấu trúc câu
đơn giản.
- Mắc nhiều lỗi sai về
ngữ pháp và chấm câu,
gây khó hiểu cho người
đọc.
(0,15đ)
- Sử dụng các cấu trúc câu
khác nhau.
- Có khá nhiều lỗi sai về
ngữ pháp và chấm câu,
đôi chỗ gây khó hiểu cho
người đọc.
- Trả lời đầy đủ yêu
cầu của bài. Bài viết có
câu chủ đề. Các thành
phần cơ bản được phát
triển kỹ, logic, cân
xứng.
- Đủ ý, các ý thống
nhất, có liên quan chặt
chẽ.
- Dẫn chứng hay và
thuyết phục.
(0,2đ)
- Thông tin không bị
lặp.
- Sắp xếp ý logic, mạch
lạc cao. Bài viết có
tổng thể hài hòa, trôi
chảy, uyển chuyển, tự
nhiên.
- Sử dụng đa dạng và
chính xác các phương
tiện kết nối.
(0,2đ)
- Từ vựng phong phú
liên quan đến chủ đề,
diễn đạt tự nhiên. Dùng
từ phù hợp, chính xác.
- Sử dụng đa dạng các
từ đồng nghĩa, trái
nghĩa, kết hợp từ, thành
ngữ…
- Rất ít lỗi về dạng từ,
và chính tả.
(0,2đ)
- Sử dụng đa dạng, linh
hoạt cấu trúc câu.
- Còn một vài lỗi nhỏ
về ngữ pháp và chấm
cấu, người đọc vẫn
thấy dễ hiểu.
2. Đề xuất chấm nói
Giáo viên cho điểm mỗi thành phần ứng với mức độ nhận thức học sinh đạt được.
Tổng:
Nhận biết
Thông hiểu
Vận dụng
2 điểm
Nội dung
(0,8đ)
Độ lưu
loát, liên
kết và phát
âm
(0,4đ)
(0,4đ)
- Trả lời ở mức độ tối
thiểu yêu cầu của bài:
có một số ý chính
nhưng ý có thể chưa
được triển khai.
- Không có dẫn chứng
hoặc
dẫn
chứng
không phù hợp.
(0,6đ)
- Trả lời được cơ bản
yêu cầu của bài: có khá
đầy đủ ý chính nhưng
triển khai ý còn rời rạc
hoặc có ý không liên
quan.
- Có dẫn chứng, nhưng
đôi chỗ dẫn chứng
chưa phù hợp.
(0,2đ)
- Gặp khó khăn trong
việc duy trì tốc độ
nói. Nói vấp, lặp lại
hoặc nói chậm.
- Không có hoặc hạn
chế phương tiện kết
nối.
(0,3đ)
- Cơ bản duy trì được
tốc độ nói nhưng còn
nói vấp, lặp, chậm.
- Phát âm hạn chế,
còn nhiều lỗi sai phát
âm, gây khó hiểu cho
người nghe.
Từ vựng
(0,4đ)
(0,2đ)
- Từ vựng liên quan
đến chủ đề còn hạn
chế, lặp hoặc không
phù hợp, gây khó hiểu
cho người nghe.
Ngữ pháp
(0,4đ)
(0,2đ)
- Sử dụng hầu hết các
cấu trúc câu đơn giản.
- Có nhiều lỗi ngữ
pháp, ảnh hưởng lớn
đến ý cần diễn đạt.
- Có sử dụng phương
tiện kết nối, tuy nhiên
còn đơn giản, máy móc
hoặc không phù hợp.
- Biết phát âm cơ bản
nhưng độ chính xác
chưa cao, phát âm sai
một số âm tiết gây khó
hiểu cho người nghe.
(0,3đ)
- Từ vựng liên quan
đến chủ đề cơ bản đủ
để diễn đạt ý. Một số từ
dùng không phù hợp,
gây khó hiểu cho người
nghe.
- Biết cách sử dụng
cách nói khác để diễn
đạt ý.
(0,3đ)
- Sử dụng được cả câu
đơn, câu ghép, câu
phức.
- Còn lỗi sai về ngữ
pháp, ảnh hưởng đến ý
cần diễn đạt.
(0,8đ)
- Trả lời đầy đủ yêu
cầu của bài: đủ ý
chính, các ý thống
nhất, được triển khai
cân xứng,
- Dẫn chứng phù hợp
và thuyết phục.
(0,4đ)
- Nói lưu loát, trôi
chảy trong hầu hết
thời gian. Diễn đạt
mạch lạc, rõ ràng.
- Sử dụng các phương
tiện kết nối linh hoạt,
phù hợp và hiệu quả.
- Phát âm tốt, dễ
nghe, dễ hiểu, có rất ít
chỗ bỏ sót âm hoặc
phát âm không rõ
ràng.
(0,4đ)
- Từ vựng có liên
quan đến chủ đề
phong phú, tự nhiên.
- Sử dụng đa dạng từ
đồng
nghĩa,
trái
nghĩa, kết hợp từ,
cụm động từ, thành
ngữ…với rất ít lỗi.
(0,4đ)
- Sử dụng đa dạng,
linh hoạt cấu trúc câu.
- Còn một vài lỗi ngữ
pháp, nhưng hầu như
không ảnh hưởng đến
ý cần diễn đạt.
 









Các ý kiến mới nhất