Tìm kiếm Giáo án
anh 9 tuan 7

- 0 / 0
(Tài liệu chưa được thẩm định)
Nguồn:
Người gửi: Hòang Thị Bích Thủy
Ngày gửi: 21h:29' 28-09-2014
Dung lượng: 43.0 KB
Số lượt tải: 12
Nguồn:
Người gửi: Hòang Thị Bích Thủy
Ngày gửi: 21h:29' 28-09-2014
Dung lượng: 43.0 KB
Số lượt tải: 12
Số lượt thích:
0 người
Week : 7 Date of preparation: 28/09/2014
Period: 13 Date of teaching: 01/10/2014
REVISION FOR TEST 1
I. OBJECTIVES:
- By the end of this lesson, Ss will be able to remember basic knowledge they learnt in Unit 1 and Unit 2; and they know where they are to prepare for testing.
II. PREPARATIONS: drafts
III. PROCEDURES:
TEACHER’S ACTIVITIES
STUDENTS’ ACTIVITIES
1/ Warm-up: (10’)
- Ask Ss to remind the basic knowledge of simple past, wish clause, present perfect and passive voice.
I. Simple past:
II. Wish:
Be were
Can could
III. Present perfect
IV. Passive voice:
- Remind.
S + V(ed/ col. 2)
S1 + wish + S2 + V(past)
S + have/ has + P.P
Be + P.P
2/ Exercises: (23’)
- Ask Ss to do the exercises in the draft and correct.
I.
1. D 2.B 3.D 4.B
II.
1.D 2.A 3.C 4.C
5.A 6.B 7.C 8.A
9.D 10.B 11.D 12.C
13.D 14.B 15.D 16.D
17.C 18.D 19.D 20.B
21.B 22.D 23.A 24.D
III.
1.A 2.B 3.A 4.C
IV.
1. I wish I could come the party.
2. I wish I had a lot of money.
3. Lan wishes she were rich.
4. Nam used to play soccer when he was a child.
5. I haven’t seen her for 2 years.
6. This picture was painted 2 days ago.
- Do the exercises and correct.
3/ Homework: (2’)
- Ask Ss to prepare for the first test.
- Write the assignment.
IV. COMMENT:
I. Cirle the option(A, B, C or D) which has the underlined part is pronounced differently from the others.
1. A. school B. fool C. tooth D. flood
2. A. go B. got C. note D. so
3. A. life B. wife C. mine D. dinner
4. A. this B. there C. think D. though
5. A. stayed B. visited C. lived D. killed
II. Circle the correct option(A, B, C or D to comptete the following sentences.
1. We ……………. . in Kuala Lumpur ten years ago.
A. were living B. have lived C. use to live D. lived
2. “I wish you …………………. . longer” Lan said to Maryam at the end of the week.
A. could stay B. stay C. will stay D. can stay
3. The capital of ………………………. is Kuala Lumpur and it is also the largest city of the country.
A. The Philippines B. Singapore C. Malaysia D. Indonesia
4. We…………………………. . a good holiday last year. A. made B. passed C. had D. spend
5. Did he …………………………live in the country when he was young?
A. use to B. used to C. get used to D. be used to
6. Jame wishes his father ………………. here now to help him.
A. is B. were C. will be D. would be
7. The Ao dai is the ________ dress of Vietnamese women.
A. casual B. beautiful C. traditional D. baggy
8. Some designers have_______ the Ao dai by printing lines of poetry on it.
A. modernized B. modernize C. modern D. modernly
9. The national dress of Japanese women is __________
A. Ao dai B. Sari C. Jeans D. Kimono
10. We have lived in this
Period: 13 Date of teaching: 01/10/2014
REVISION FOR TEST 1
I. OBJECTIVES:
- By the end of this lesson, Ss will be able to remember basic knowledge they learnt in Unit 1 and Unit 2; and they know where they are to prepare for testing.
II. PREPARATIONS: drafts
III. PROCEDURES:
TEACHER’S ACTIVITIES
STUDENTS’ ACTIVITIES
1/ Warm-up: (10’)
- Ask Ss to remind the basic knowledge of simple past, wish clause, present perfect and passive voice.
I. Simple past:
II. Wish:
Be were
Can could
III. Present perfect
IV. Passive voice:
- Remind.
S + V(ed/ col. 2)
S1 + wish + S2 + V(past)
S + have/ has + P.P
Be + P.P
2/ Exercises: (23’)
- Ask Ss to do the exercises in the draft and correct.
I.
1. D 2.B 3.D 4.B
II.
1.D 2.A 3.C 4.C
5.A 6.B 7.C 8.A
9.D 10.B 11.D 12.C
13.D 14.B 15.D 16.D
17.C 18.D 19.D 20.B
21.B 22.D 23.A 24.D
III.
1.A 2.B 3.A 4.C
IV.
1. I wish I could come the party.
2. I wish I had a lot of money.
3. Lan wishes she were rich.
4. Nam used to play soccer when he was a child.
5. I haven’t seen her for 2 years.
6. This picture was painted 2 days ago.
- Do the exercises and correct.
3/ Homework: (2’)
- Ask Ss to prepare for the first test.
- Write the assignment.
IV. COMMENT:
I. Cirle the option(A, B, C or D) which has the underlined part is pronounced differently from the others.
1. A. school B. fool C. tooth D. flood
2. A. go B. got C. note D. so
3. A. life B. wife C. mine D. dinner
4. A. this B. there C. think D. though
5. A. stayed B. visited C. lived D. killed
II. Circle the correct option(A, B, C or D to comptete the following sentences.
1. We ……………. . in Kuala Lumpur ten years ago.
A. were living B. have lived C. use to live D. lived
2. “I wish you …………………. . longer” Lan said to Maryam at the end of the week.
A. could stay B. stay C. will stay D. can stay
3. The capital of ………………………. is Kuala Lumpur and it is also the largest city of the country.
A. The Philippines B. Singapore C. Malaysia D. Indonesia
4. We…………………………. . a good holiday last year. A. made B. passed C. had D. spend
5. Did he …………………………live in the country when he was young?
A. use to B. used to C. get used to D. be used to
6. Jame wishes his father ………………. here now to help him.
A. is B. were C. will be D. would be
7. The Ao dai is the ________ dress of Vietnamese women.
A. casual B. beautiful C. traditional D. baggy
8. Some designers have_______ the Ao dai by printing lines of poetry on it.
A. modernized B. modernize C. modern D. modernly
9. The national dress of Japanese women is __________
A. Ao dai B. Sari C. Jeans D. Kimono
10. We have lived in this
 








Các ý kiến mới nhất